Free USPS shipping on orders $75+

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for www.mamasmilkbox.com (the "Site"). This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this Site. This Site is provided by Maternity Girl, LLC ("we," "our," "us" "Mama's MilkBox") to the person accessing this Site ("you," "your"). By using and accessing our Site, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

Information Collection & Use

MamasMilkBox.com collects personal information ("PI") from you at various site locations and instances, including, but not limited to, when you create a MamasMilkBox Account, make a purchase, communicate with us via social media, write a product review, participate in events, contests, or promotions, contact our customer service team, sign up for our newsletter or post other customer-generated content to this Site. These are the primary ways in which we gather information, however, we may also collect data through other channels in the future.

The type of PI we collect includes, but is not limited to, the following:

Your full name, email address, phone number, shipping address, billing address, payment information and billing details, and other similar information. You may also provide personal information about other people. For example, if your Refer-A-Friend or purchase a gift, we may collect their name, shipping information, email address, and other similar information.

We collect and store certain other non-personally identifiable information automatically whenever you interact with this Site. For example, we may collect your Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, internet service provider (ISP) and reference site domain name when you visit this Site.

We may combine this automatically collected information with other information we collect about you. We do this to improve to improve marketing, analytics, and site functionality.

Technology

We use technology such as cookies, beacons, tags and scripts for many different functions on the Site, including - but not limited to - user authentication, our shopping cart, and to customize your experience. You can control the use of cookies at your individual browser level. If you reject cookies, you may still browse our site, but your ability to use features or areas of our Site may be limited.

Sharing

Mama's MilkBox does not share or sell personal information to any unaffiliated third party for their promotional purposes. We do share your personal information with certain third parties that perform services on our behalf. The services provided by those third parties include, but are not limited to: operating this Site, hosting this Site, providing the products and services you request through this Site, authorization and processing of your payments, product fulfillment, product customization, marketing and promotional material distribution, web site evaluation, and data analysis. These third parties have no authority to use your personal information for their own promotional purposes.

Links 
This Site contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Security

We take precautions to protect your information. We employ various technical measures designed to help protect the PI we collect about you. We have instituted security procedures and measures to protect our servers and networks that store PI. Unfortunately, no transmission of information over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Therefore, we do ensure or warrant the security of any information. In order to help protect your PI, you: (i) should not share your password or account information with others, (ii) should use a secure web browser, and (iii) change your password frequently.

COPPA

Mama's MilkBox is intended for users who are 13 years of age and older (much, much older, actually). If you are under the age of 13, you are not permitted to submit any personal information to our Site. We will promptly delete any personal information from a person under the age of 13 should we discover that we have collected such information. If you believe we may have collected information from a person under the age of 13, please promptly contact us (hello@mamasmilkbox.com) so we can correct.

Corporate Restructuring 
We may share some or all of your personal information in connection with or during negotiation of any merger, financing, acquisition or dissolution transaction or proceeding involving sale, transfer, divestiture, or disclosure of all or a portion of our business or assets. In the event of insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership, personal information may also be transferred as a business asset. If another company acquires our company, business, or assets, that company will possess the personal information collected by us and will assume the rights and obligations regarding your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Updates
Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding your privacy or the Privacy Policy you can contact us at: hello@mamasmilkbox.com

 

Join Our Community

Give us your email and we'll send you the news!